Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1st Grade 6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
South Perth
7/226 B Guest 56 D D'Silva 51 CA Chellew 36 D Cleary 33*  H Larmett 4/64 LP Andrews 2/33
def Joondalup
204 C Hinchliffe 89 ZT Birchall 49  CA Chellew 6/47 T Harris 2/39
Richardson Park (Oval 1) 
2nd Grade 6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Joondalup
215 L Gericke 49 KC Coyne 39 L Mackay 36 S Gerrans 31  A Korol 3/40 MJ CREW 2/22 M Chave 2/38
def by South Perth
9/235 H Krieg 82 M Russo 55 SL Bowers 30 L Thompson 26  C Chadwick 3/52 J Puttins 2/30
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
3rd Grade 6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
South Perth
5/349(dec) J Hunt 112* JD Bailey 99 B Hoogenboezem 72   B Riccardi 2/80
def Joondalup
227 B O'Loughlin 75 C Baker 45  B Riccardi 36  T Kingsley 3/34 S D'Souza 3/47 C Edmondstone 2/56
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
4th Grade 6 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Joondalup
7/248(cc) M Pay 72* E Morris 57 B McGlade 52*  G Spencer-Wright 3/63
def South Perth
157 A Flint 61 BH Van Deuren 32  B McGlade 4/31 A Ludik 3/44 T Hooley 2/9
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
U17 Joondalup 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
South Perth
104 W Saxton 41 M Parker 33  R Bose 3/16 B Ryan 3/16
def by Joondalup
194 R Bose 50* CJ Demiris 30 J Mullinger 27  T McMiles 3/4 M Parker 3/37
Richardson Park (Oval 2) 
U17 Centurions 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Centurions
254 L Crafford 77 AL Clouston 54 C Andrews 35 A Ludik 34  CJ Ireland 5/26 L Hurley 2/58
def Claremont-Nedlands
7/84(cc) AE Spurr 38  AL Clouston 2/7 A Ludik 2/8
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
U15 Joondalup 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Joondalup
5/233 K Orr 72* J Quinn-Schofield 55 H O'Brien 45  I D'SOUZA 2/40
def South Perth
151 B Middlemas 50  R Sprigg 4/13 RA Spear 2/27 L Cox 2/37
Belridge Secondary College 
U15 Centurions 4 3 Nov 18
10 Nov 18
Claremont-Nedlands
75 BR Melville 33  J Cloete 4/15 K Montgomery 2/2 H Andrews 2/18
def by Centurions
121 H O'Donnell 37 H Andrews 31*  J Kapinkoff 3/26 R King 3/26 MR Edwards 2/11
Melvista Oval 
U14 Centurions 2 11 Nov 18 Centurions
8/185(cc) M Kounis 73 B Evans 26  C Wynne 3/32 E French 2/19
def Mount Lawley
8/144(cc) T Virgo 44 E French 34  E O'Brien-Forbes 2/15 M Marais 2/15 BM Goodchild 2/21
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 1) 
U14 Joondalup 2 11 Nov 18 Scarborough
7/180(cc) K Hay 33* J Hall 31* EL Tsapazi 30 E Pereira 30  A Donlevy 2/19
def Joondalup
7/169(cc) J Riccardi 46 S Oskam 32* K Orr 25  EL Tsapazi 2/9 M van Selm 2/24
Abbett Park (East Oval) 
U13 Centurions 2 11 Nov 18 Centurions
6/143(cc) B Jones 59* G Andrews 26  A Dhillon 5/24
def Mount Lawley
6/121(cc) D Hawkins 34  B Holding 2/17 JC O'Shea 2/18
Iluka Sports Complex (Oval 2) 
U13 Joondalup 2 11 Nov 18 Scarborough
6/229(cc) L Kentfield 60 Z Hollick 46* J Brennan 41  K Thacker 2/25
def Joondalup
9/187(cc) N Davidson 79*  LG Austin 3/19 H Windsor 3/25 B Nicholson 2/40
Abbett Park (West Oval)