Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 13 3 Mar 18 Joondalup
6/109(cc) CJ Demiris 36*  J Lynn 2/14 JC Russell 2/17
def by Melville
4/121(cc) J Tifflin 32 J Goodwin 32 NM Veletta 26  
Iluka Sports Complex 2 
Ted Hussey Shield (Premier U17) 13 3 Mar 18 Willetton
3/162(cc) K Walsh 67* M GLEESON 61*  M Shyne 2/25
def Centurions
6/130 A Ludik 38 C Baker 27  
Burrendah Reserve 2 
1st Grade 15 3 Mar 18 Joondalup
199 C Hinchliffe 56 S Branston 32 G Morgan 26  B Turner 3/24 TE Scollay 2/26
tied Melville
199 F Hay 45 L Towers 40  J Inglis 2/22 S Branston 2/42 H Larmett 2/46
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
3rd Grade 15 3 Mar 18 Joondalup
137 M yaseen 30  CJ Bilston 3/16 LD Roberts 2/15 S Towers 2/23
def by Melville
6/138 CJ Bilston 33 JC Russell 29  SM Kenny 3/19
Iluka Sports Complex 2 
2nd Grade 15 3 Mar 18 Melville
7/199 T Smith 73 M Davis 35   B Riccardi 5/23
def Joondalup
197 M Hallas 58 H Sekhon 27*  SC Russell 3/33 J Steber 3/41
Tompkins Park 1 
4th Grade PF 17 Mar 18
18 Mar 18
South Perth
9/275 G Spencer-Wright 77 M Allen 41 L Johnson 29* J Sands 28 N Visser 27  A Ludik 4/87 E Morris 2/49
def Joondalup
126 A Berenger 28 E Morris 27  L Johnson 4/17 JA Fawcett 2/19
Richardson Park 2 
Premier T20 4 26 Nov 17 Joondalup
5/182(cc) J Morgan 83 G Morgan 38  AA Bevilaqua 2/47
def South Perth
103 J Edmondstone 29  J Inglis 2/15 H Larmett 2/22
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
Colts League SF 10 Dec 17 Joondalup
9/90(cc)  KJ Gardiner 4/11 C Carrington 3/19
def by Perth
0/94(cc) A Disisto 47* K Hickey 46*  
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
U13 Joondalup GF 11 Mar 18 Joondalup
53  R Neill 4/14 O Brown 3/1
def by Midland-Guildford
98  K Orr 2/11 J Templeton 2/14
Iluka Sports Complex 2 
U13 Centurions GF 11 Mar 18 Centurions
9/99(cc) M Kounis 28  W Day 3/15
def by Mount Lawley District Cricket Club
2/102(cc) T Virgo 39*  
Alderbury Street Reserve 
Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14) GF 11 Mar 18 Subiaco Floreat Cricket Club Inc
5/163(cc) J Schulze 59 Z Beattie 57 SJ Vucak 25  J Riccardi 2/29 D Corry 2/32
def by Joondalup
6/232(cc) H O'Brien 72 J Quinn-Schofield 57 H Andrews 37*  J Maceri 2/27 m reynolds 2/42
Floreat Park Oval 
Graham McKenzie Shield (Premier U14) GF 11 Mar 18 Centurions
103 H O'Donnell 42  W Glover 4/11 L English 2/17
def by Melville
2/179(cc) C Duck 62* HA Wardell-Johnson 53* D Hoogenboezem 50  
Iluka Sports Complex 1 
John McGuire Shield (Premier U15) SF 10 Mar 18 Scarborough
5/104 MJ Johnson 39* C Connolly 37  
def Centurions
103 A Nelson 28  B Travers 4/27 J Lynes 3/11
Abbett Park East